"The long term impact of my participation in ALF has been to maintain focus on collaboration and seeking regional synergy opportunities as we deal with water, sewer, environment, transportation, and other issues in Union County."

- Allan Baucom, Class I
President, A.L. Baucom Inc.

EVENTS

No Events

Senior Fellows

Titles reflect the positions of fellows at the time of participation in the class

Class I (2000-2001)

Michael A. Almond — President, Charlotte Regional Partnership, Mecklenburg County

Allan Baucom — President, A.L. Baucom, Inc., Union County

Michael Blair — Sr. VP and Managing Principal, IJL/Wachovia, Mecklenburg County

Christa Tyson Boggs — Civic Leader, Union County

Thomas E. Cox — County Commissioner and Principal, Cox & Company, Mecklenburg County

James K. (Ken) Davis — Thompson & Davis, Lancaster County

Ouida S. Dest — Asst. Deputy Solicitor, Solicitor’s Office, York County

Dr. Mark E. Epstein — Partner, Veterinary Health Care Associates, Gaston County

Madine Fails — President/CEO, Urban League of Central Carolinas, Mecklenburg County

Bob Freedman — BellSouth Regional Director, Mecklenburg County

Henry Hicks — Vice President, Bank of America, Mecklenburg County

Bernard Hodges — Chairman & CEO, Wade Manufacturing Company, Anson County

Rev. Steve Hogg — Pastor, First Baptist Church, Rock Hill, York County

Ray A. Killian, Jr. — Partner, Killian & Associates, Inc.; Simonini Builders, Mecklenburg County

Mayor Susan Kluttz — Mayor, City of Salisbury, Rowan County

Dr. Angela Mills — Exec. Director for Personnel Services, Stanly County Schools, Stanly County

A.R. Mullinax Sr. — VP, Global Sourcing & Logistics/Chief E-Business Officer, Duke Energy, Mecklenburg County

Angeles Ortega — President, Latin American Coalition; TelecommUSA, Mecklenburg County

Lisa Renstrom — Civic leader, Mecklenburg County

Rev. Bernard Sullivan — Pastor, St. Stephen’s Church/Unity Place, Gaston County

Chris C. Teat — President/CEO, Family Center, Mecklenburg County

Dr. Denise Trauth — Provost and Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs, UNCC, Regional

Mark Treanor — General Counsel, First Union Corporation, Mecklenburg County

Dr. Butch Winkler — Retired – Superintendent, Cabarrus County Schools, Cabarrus County

Class II (2001 - 2002)

Kathy Boyd — VP, Marketing, Stanly Memorial Hospital, Stanly County

Cecil Clark — VP, First National Bank, Boiling Springs, Cleveland County

Kevin Collins — Director, Microsoft Corporation, Mecklenburg County

Susan DeVenny — Civic Leader, Lancaster County

Lynn Horton — Mayor, Town of Wadesboro, Anson County

States Lee — Addison Realty Advisors, Mecklenburg County

Vi Alexander Lyles — Assistant City Manager, City of Charlotte, Mecklenburg County

Michael Marsicano — President, Foundation For The Carolinas, Regional

Robert Norris — Wishart, Norris, Henninger, & Pittman, PA, Mecklenburg County

Alex Oliphant — Oliphant & Co., Inc., Chester County

Barbara Orr — VP, Process Operations, Duke Energy, Mecklenburg County

Cyndee Patterson — President, The Lynnwood Foundation, Mecklenburg County

Alex Rankin — President, Concord Engineering and Surveying, Cabarrus County

Lynn Raye — President, Commercial Piping and Fabricating, Inc., Union County

Harriet Sanford — President, Arts and Science Council, Mecklenburg County

Dianne Scott — Executive Director, Rowan Helping Ministries, Rowan County

David Smith — President, RDS Electric, Mecklenburg County

Vance Stine — Former Mayor of Clover, President Sifford-Stine Insurance, York County

Andrew Svedlow — Dean, College of Visual & Performing Arts, Winthrop, York County

Michael Watkins — SVP & Deputy General Counsel, First Union Corporation, Mecklenburg County

Class III (2002 - 2003)

Tony Almeida — Vice President Customer Service, Duke Energy, Mecklenburg County

McCray Benson — Sr. VP, Community Philanthropy, Foundation For The Carolinas, Regional

Debra Campbell — Asst. Director, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Planning Commission, Mecklenburg County

John Dodd — President, Jesse Helms Foundation Center, Union County

Jay Ferguson — Vice President & General Counsel, Bradsher Properties, Mecklenburg County

Betsy Fonvielle — CPA/ Certified Business Appraiser, Cleveland County

Vicky Ford — Director-PSS Messaging, Microsoft Corporation, Mecklenburg County

Janet Fortner — President & CEO, Hospice at Charlotte, Hospice of Lincoln County, Lincoln County

Bill Gross — Allied Health Administrator, Gaston Health Department, Gaston County

Jane Henderson — Sr. VP, Director of Community Development, Wachovia Corp., Mecklenburg County

Nancy Hicks Brightwell — Principal, Beverly Woods Elementary, CMS, Mecklenburg County

Robert Johnson — Dean, College of Engineering, UNC at Charlotte, Mecklenburg County

Harry Jones — County Manager, Mecklenburg County

Casey Kimbrough — Senior Minister, Mt. Carmel Baptist Church, Mecklenburg County

Donna Lisenby — Executive Director, Catawba Riverkeeper, Mecklenburg County

David Meachem — Executive Director, Statesville Housing Authority, Iredell County

Dan Ramirez — President & CEO, Nova Digital Systems, Inc., Mecklenburg County

Carl Repsher — Retired Business Director, Hoechst-Celanese, Rowan County

Van Shields — Director, York County Culture & Heritage Commission, York County

Claire Tate — Director, Partners in Out of School Time (POST), Mecklenburg County

Chris Wease — County Manager, Anson County

Ed Williams — Ob/Gyn Physician, Specialty Health Services for Women, Stanly County

Leslie Winner — VP & General Counsel, University of North Carolina, Mecklenburg County

Emily Zimmern — Executive Director, Levine Museum of the New South, Mecklenburg County

Class IV (2003 - 2004)

Michael Cheng — Owner/Operator, Chen’s Restaurant, Shelby, Cleveland County

Lindsey Dunevant — Director, Albemarle Parks & Recreation, Stanly County

Dianne English — Executive Director, Community Building Initiative, Mecklenburg County

Lucia Fitzgerald — Vice President, Baby Products, Springs Industries, York County

Leon Gatewood — Superintendent, Anson County Wastewater Treatment Plant, Anson County

Mirsad Hadzikadic — Dean, College of Information Technology, UNC-Charlotte, Mecklenburg County

Guy Hoskins — Chief Financial Officer/SVP, Farmers & Merchants Bank, Rowan County

Mark Hudson — Executive Vice President, Cleveland Regional Medical Center, Cleveland County

Gerald Johnson — CEO/Publisher, Charlotte Post Publishing Company, Mecklenburg County

Bruce LaRowe — Executive Director, Children’s Theatre of Charlotte, Mecklenburg County

Angie Lawry — Vice President, Marketing, Charlotte Regional Partnership, Mecklenburg County

Sallie Lowrance — Civic Leader, Mecklenburg County

John Marshall — CEO, Statesville Jewelry & Loan, Co.; Mayor of Statesville, Iredell County

Angie McCrae — Executive Director, Springs/Close Foundation, Fort Mill, York County

Fred Rubino — Director, East Region Services, Microsoft Corporation, Mecklenburg County

Jeanette Sims — Director, Community Affairs, Wachovia Corporation, Mecklenburg County

Hal Weatherman — Chief of Staff, U.S. Representative Sue Myrick, Mecklenburg County

Margo Williams — Owner, A Way With Words/Commissioner, Davidson, Mecklenburg County

Stick Williams — VP, Diversity, Ethics & Compliance, Duke Energy, Mecklenburg County

Diane Wright — VP, Marketing, United Way of Central Carolinas, Mecklenburg County

Class V (2004 - 2005)

Mary Accor — Chair, County Commission, Cleveland County

Alan Barnhardt — President, Carolina Raptor Society, Mecklenburg County 

Libby Cable — Systems Consultant, The Lee Institute, Mecklenburg County

Kevin Gullette — Director of Economic Development, Anson County

Leslie Hayes — Retail Sales and Service Manager, Wachovia, Mecklenburg County

Nyala Hunt — Executive Director, NCCJ, Mecklenburg County

Ken Lambla — Dean, College of Architecture, UNC-Charlotte, Mecklenburg County

Bart Landess — Senior Vice-President, Foundation For The Carolinas, Mecklenburg County

Linda Lockman-Brooks — President, Lockman-Brooks Marketing Services, LLC, Mecklenburg County

Brett Loftis — Director of Operations, Council for Children, Mecklenburg County 

Rob Manning — Sr. VP—Power Delivery, Central Region, Duke Power Company

Harvey Mason — Chairman/CEO, Perigon Architectural & Engineering Associates, Mecklenburg County

John McGillicuddy — General Manager, Mecklenburg County

Cyndie Mynatt — President, Ben Mynatt Pontiac-Buick-GMC Truck Inc., Cabarrus County

Mary Passe — President, Girl Scouts, Cleveland County

Stoney Sellars — President, Technology Project Management Inc., Cabarrus County

Stephen Sorenson — Group Manager, Enterprise Platform Support, Microsoft, Mecklenburg County

John Wear — Director, Catawba College Center for the Environment, Rowan County

Kathy Wilson — Owner, Gold’s Gym, York County

Shelley White Vice President, United Way, Mecklenburg County

Class VI (2005 - 2006)

Michael Blackwell — President & CEO, Baptist Children’s Homes of North Carolinas, Davidson County

Tammy Calvin  Support Engagement Manager, Microsoft, York County

Bonnie Carlson — Senior Vice President, National Sales Manager, Wachovia, Mecklenburg County

Angi Clinton — Vice President, Duke Energy, Mecklenburg County

Cecily Durett — Vice President, Marketing, United Way of Central Carolinas, Mecklenburg County

Richard Early  President & Executive Director, Charlotte Symphony, Mecklenburg County

Chandra Hollier OB/GYN Physician, Carolinas Women’s Wellness Center, Stanly County

Anthony Hunt — Principal, Millennium 3 Design Group, Mecklenburg County

William Jones Retired Post Master, Iredell County

Andy Leonard Captain, Field Operations Support, Char-Meck Police Department, Mecklenburg County

Larry Mays — Director of Bioinformatics & Professor of Computer Science, UNC Charlotte, Mecklenburg County               

Clifton Metcalf — Public Information Director, BellSouth, Mecklenburg County

Mike Miller — President, Miller Davis Studios Inc., Rowan County

Shearra Miller — President, Cleveland County Arts Council, Cleveland County

Tom Moore — Vice President and Dean of Faculty, Winthrop University, York County

Buddy Motz — York County Town Council, York County

Sharon Rankin — Community Volunteer, Cabarrus County

Janine Rywak — County Extension Director, NC Cooperative Service, Anson County

Guynn Savage — Communications Consultant, York County

Al Sharp — Executive Director, Centralina Council of Governments, Mecklenburg County

T.J. Solomon — Attorney, Gray, Layton, Kersh, Solomon, Sigmon, Furr & Smith, PA, Gaston County

Chris Turner — General Manager, Turner Trucking, Cleveland County

Debbie Warren — President & CEO, Regional AIDS Interfaith Network, Mecklenburg County

Jerry Witherspoon — Executive Director, Lancaster Housing Authority, Lancaster County

Robert Youngblood — President, York County Regional Chamber, York County

Class VII (2006 - 2007)

Roy Blake — Councilman, York County

Karen Blankenship — Executive Director, Boys and Girls Club of York County, York County

Kristin Bradberry — Endowment Campaign Director, Arts & Science Council, Mecklenburg County

Bennish Brown — Executive Director, Rock Hill, York County Convention & Visitors Bureau, York County

Bonita Buford — Principal Consultant, b+b group, Mecklenburg County

John Catalano — Dean, USC Lancaster, Lancaster County

Jennifer Davis — President/CEO, JP Davis & Associates, Gaston County

David Dunn — Vice Chancellor, UNC Charlotte, Mecklenburg County

Carol Hardison — Executive Director, Crisis Assistance Ministry, Mecklenburg County

Richard Heins — Regional Vice President, United Way of Central Carolinas, Union County

Robbie Howell — Director, American Leadership Forum, Mecklenburg County

Pamela Jefsen — Chief Executive Officer, American Red Cross Greater Carolinas Chapter, Mecklenburg County

Mark Lewis — Regional Executive, Bank of North Carolina, Rowan County

Raquel Lynch — Director, Crisis Assistance Ministry, Mecklenburg County

Gianna Manes — Group Vice President, Power Marketing & Fuels, Duke Energy, Mecklenburg County

Todd Moore — Marketing Representative, Pee Dee Electric, Anson County

Violeta Moser — Vice President, ReMark, Inc., Mecklenburg County

Dan Murrey — Physician, OrthoCarolina, Mecklenburg County

Bruce Nofsinger — Partner/Vice President Creative Services, Topics Education, Mecklenburg County

Liz Popwell — Vice President, Systems Management, Cleveland County HealthCare System, Cleveland County

Tom Warshauer — Economic Development Manager, City of Charlotte, Mecklenburg County

Keva Walton — Senior Vice President, Charlotte Chamber of Commerce, Mecklenburg County

Nancie Williams — Sales Director, Microsoft, Mecklenburg County

Class VIII (2007 - 2008)

Francisco Alvarado — President, Marand Builders, Inc., Mecklenburg County

Molly Barker — Founder and Vision Keeper, Girls on the Run, Mecklenburg County

Tammie Beatty — Sr. Human Resources Manager, Microsoft Corporation, Mecklenburg County

Marjorie Benbow — Director, North Carolina Biotechnology Center, Cabarrus County

Kathy Bragg — Executive Director, American Red Cross, Union County

Mark Farris — Economic Development Director, York County

Cliff Grimes — VP, United Way of Central Carolinas, Mecklenburg County

Doug Hartjes — Development Officer, Crisis Assistance Ministry, Mecklenburg County

Ed Holland — Church Administrator, Friendship Missionary Baptist Church, Mecklenburg County

Martha Lide — Assistant Director, Centralina Council of Governments, Lincoln County

Earl Lutz — Senior VP, First National Bank, Cleveland County

Denise McLean — Executive Director Secondary Instruction, Gaston County School System,  Gaston County             

Marie Moore — County Commissioner, Lincoln County

Jim Morton — President, J. Marion Sims Foundation, Lancaster County

Ashley Oster — Director of Community Affairs, UNC-Charlotte, Mecklenburg County

Ash Smith — Gastonia City Attorney, Gaston County

David Smith, Jr. — Operations Manager, Dew Electric, Mecklenburg County

Catherine Stempien — Sr. VP – Corporate Legal Services, Duke Energy, Mecklenburg County

Josh Thomas — Principal, Topics Education, Mecklenburg County

Betty Turner — VP – Public Affairs, Bank of America, Mecklenburg County

Brenda Wensil — Sr. VP, Director – Enterprise Supplier Management, Wachovia, Mecklenburg County

Class IX (2008 - 2009)

Doug Bacon — Associate Director, The Lee Institute, Mecklenburg County

LaCinda Benson — Partner, Accenture, Mecklenburg County

David Bradley — President & CEO, Statesville Chamber of Commerce, Iredell County

Chris Bragg Chief District Court Judge, Union County

Natalie Brown — SVP, Bank of America, Mecklenburg County

Ronnie Bryant — President & CEO, Charlotte Regional Partnerships, Regional

Manwell Bynum — District Manager, Pfizer, Cabarrus County

Mary Lynne Calhoun — Dean, College of Education, UNC Charlotte, Mecklenburg County                   

Joni Davis — Regional Director, Duke Energy, Mecklenburg County

Frank Deese — Mayor, Town of Marshville, Union County

Roger Dick — President & CEO, Uwharrie Capital, Stanly County

James Funderburke — Entrepreneur, Mecklenburg County

Lucille Mackey — Human Resources, Generalist, OMNOVA Solutions, Chester County

Spurgeon Mackie — Executive Director, Community Foundation of Gaston County, Gaston County

Barry Mattherly — Executive Director, Lincoln County Economic Development Assoc., Lincoln County

Mack McDonald — SVP, United Way of Central Carolinas, Mecklenburg County

Myra McGinnis — Executive Director, Hospice of Cleveland County, Cleveland County

Sharon Novinger — Executive Director, Lancaster County Partners for Youth, Lancaster County

Susan Patterson — Program Director, The Knight Foundation, Mecklenburg County

Kathy Pender — Rock Hill City Council Member, York County

Mark Ritchie — Volunteer, Retired CEO – Cheerwine, Rowan County

Mary Davis Smart — President & CEO, Charlotte Museum of History, Mecklenburg County

Michelle Thomas — Community Affairs Manager, Microsoft, Mecklenburg County

Mary Wilson — Director, Mecklenburg County Department of Social Services, Mecklenburg County

Class X (2009 -2010)

Jason Broadwater — President, Revenflo, York County

Keith Burnam — Leader, Knowledge Is Power Program (KIPP), Mecklenburg County

Raymond Coltrain — County Commissioner and Agronomist, Rowan County

Vincent Davis — GM, Development, Quality and Bus Support, Duke Energy, Mecklenburg County

Becky Farris — General Manager, The Duke Mansion, Mecklenburg County

Martin Grable — President & CEO, Community Blood Center of the Carolinas, Regional

Kim Graham — Community Relations Manager, Bank of America, Mecklenburg County

Reggie Isaac — Senior Director, Training & Quality, Microsoft, Mecklenburg County

Vicki Jones — VP, Community Philanthropy, Foundation for the Carolinas, Mecklenburg County

John Koppelmeyer — President & CEO, Barium Springs Home for Children, Iredell County

Dontae Latson — Director, Department of Social Services, Union County

Andy Lucas — County Manager, Stanly County

Elizabeth McKee — Executive Director, Leadership Charlotte, Mecklenburg County

John Papadopulos — President, Retirement Services Group, Wells Fargo, Mecklenburg County

Bob Wilhelm — Executive Director, Charlotte Research Institute, UNCC, Mecklenburg County

Larry Wilson — District Court Judge, Cleveland & Lincoln Counties

Teross Young — VP, Government Relations, Food Lion, Rowan County

Class XI (2010 - 2011)

Deborah Ally — President, United Way of Gaston County, Gaston County

Kathy Almond — Executive Director, Albemarle Downtown Development Corporation, Stanly County

Mark Billings — President, Presbyterian Healthcare, Mecklenburg County

Merritt Burger Croom — Corporate Relations, Rock Hill Parks Foundation, York County

Tom DeFeo Sr. — Director, US EPG Enterprise Architects, Microsoft Corporation, Mecklenburg County

Angelica Docog — President & CEO, Charlotte Museum of History, Mecklenburg County

Patrick Graham — President & CEO, Urban League, Mecklenburg County

Robyn Hamilton — President & CEO, Carolinas Minority Supplier Development Council, Mecklenburg County

Kevin Hyrams — SVP, Consumer and Small Business Banking, Bank of America, Union County & Regional

Joan Lorden — Provost, UNC-Charlotte, Mecklenburg County

Kendalyn Lutz-Craver — Doctor of Dental Surgery, Cleveland County

Regina Moody — President & CEO, Holy Angels, Gaston County

Nelson Peeler — Nelson Peeler VP System Planning & Operations, Duke Energy, Mecklenburg & Rowan Counties

Mark Peres — Founder and President, Charlotte Viewpoint Magazine, Mecklenburg County

Scott Provancher — President, Arts & Science Council, Mecklenburg County

Karen Rogers — Chief Financial Officer, Duke Endowment, Mecklenburg & Cabarrus Counties

Ljubomir “LJ” Stambuk — Executive Director, World Affairs Council, Mecklenburg County

Natalie Tindol — President, Tindol Ford/Lincoln-Mercury, Gaston County

Class XII (2011 - 2012)

Paula Banks — Sr. Assoc. General Counsel, Carolinas HealthCare System, Mecklenburg County

Alli Celebron-Brown — Director, The Lee Institute, Mecklenburg County

Rob Combs — General Manager Distribution Design, Duke Energy, York County

Sallie Craig — President, Barry, Craig & Poston, PA, Cleveland County

Yi Deng — Dean, College of Computing and Informatics, UNC Charlotte, Mecklenburg County

Matt Ellis — Managing Director, US Trust, Bank of America Private Wealth Mgmt., Mecklenburg County

Natalie English — SVP, Public Policy, Charlotte Chamber of Commerce, Mecklenburg County

Ophelia Garmon-Brown — VP, Community Partnerships, Novant Health, Mecklenburg & Cabarrus Counties

Martha Sue Hall — Family Court Administrator, North Carolina Judicial District 20B, Union & Stanly Counties

Dean Jones — SVP and Chief Development Officer, YMCA of Greater Charlotte, Mecklenburg County

Raki McGregor — Director, Enterprise Application Services, TIAA-CREF, Mecklenburg County

Moses Nueman — Owner, Nueman Business Services, Gaston County

Panico Peres — President & CEO, No Borders Consulting, Lincoln County

Amanda Prothero — Chief Development Officer, KIPP Charlotte, Mecklenburg County

Rod Ross — US Sales Director, Microsoft, Mecklenburg and Gaston Counties

Phil Warshauer — Executive Director, Foundation for the Charlotte Jewish Community, Mecklenburg County

Class XIII (2012 - 2013)

Jason Allen — Vice President, Duke Energy, Mecklenburg County

Bill Bartee — Owner, Jesse Brown’s Outdoors, Inc., York County

Ben Benson — Partner, Jenkins Peer Architects, Mecklenburg County

Freda Benton — Human Resources Manager, Microsoft Corporation, Mecklenburg County

Hadley Evans — Senior Director, Internal Audit, TIAA-CREF, Mecklenburg County

Nan Fey-Yensan — Dean, College of Health and Human Services, UNC Charlotte, Mecklenburg County

Brian Gwyn — President/CEO, Cleveland County Health System, Cleveland County

Greg Hood — SVP of Programs, Big Brothers Big Sisters of Greater Charlotte, Mecklenburg County

Chris Jackson — VP Strategic Planning/organizational Development, Goodwill Industries, Mecklenburg County

Karen Kaufman — EVP, ImageMark Business Services, Gaston County

Connie Kendrick — SVP of Y Experience, YMCA of Greater Charlotte, Mecklenburg County

Jeanne Kutrow — Associate Director, The Lee Institute, Mecklenburg County

Dana Maness — President, Anson Bank & Trust Co., Anson County

Nicole Martin — Director, Corporate Health & Network Development, Novant Health, Mecklenburg County

Carrie Myers — VP Program and Property, Girl Scouts Peaks to Piedmont Council, Regional

Aaron Pomis — Assistant Principal, KIPP Charlotte, Mecklenburg County

Carla Reece — Director, Information Technology, TIAA-CREF, Mecklenburg County

Deb Watt — CFO, Foundation For The Carolinas, Mecklenburg County

David Williams — Director of Planning, Gaston County Planning & Development Services, Gaston County

Class XIV (2013 - 2014)

Steven Antonakakis — Director, TIAA-CREF, Cabarrus County

Doug Benson — Associate Council & Vice President of Planned Giving, Foundation For The Carolinas, Mecklenburg County

Kim Beal — Senior Manager, Capgemini, Mecklenburg County

Jason Bernd — Vice President of Medical Group Operations & Cancer Services, Novant Health, Mecklenburg County

Michael Bryant — Budget Manager, Mecklenburg County Government, Mecklenburg County

Marcie Davis — Senior Program Manager, Microsoft, Mecklenburg County

Tiffany Flowers — Executive Director, KIPP Charlotte, Mecklenburg County

Franklin Freeman — Chief Operations Officer, ASPIRA of North Carolina, Mecklenburg County

Mike Giang — Chief Financial Officer, Hold Angels, Inc., Gaston County

Sharon Harrington — Assistant Vice President of Institutional Advancement, Johnson C. Smith University, Mecklenburg County

Rick Howell — City Manager, City of Shelby, Cleveland County

Chrystal Joy — Director, The Lee Institute, Mecklenburg County

Barbara Maida-Stolle — Executive Vice President of Business Enterprises, Goodwill Industries of the Southern Piedmont, Mecklenburg County

Alisa McDonald Vice President, The Duke Energy Foundation, Mecklenburg County

John Schooley — Assistant Vice President of Patient Care, Carolinas HealthCare System, Mecklenburg County

Alex SewellTown Manager, Town of Wadesboro, Anson County

John Smail — Dean of University College and Associate Provost for Undergraduate Studies, UNC-Charlotte, Mecklenburg County

Carol SpaldingPresident, Rowan-Cabarrus Community College, Rowan County

Molly ThompsonSenior Director of Communications and Public Relations, YMCA of Greater Charlotte, Mecklenburg County

Todd WalkerManaging Director of Investments, The Duke Endowment, Mecklenburg County

Class XV (2014 - 2015)

Tonya Belton – Mathematics Instructional Specialist, Rock Hill Schools, York County

Amber Brown – Market President, Alfred Williams & Co., Mecklenburg County

Laura Casoni – Director of Workforce Services Advancement & Planning, Goodwill Industries of the Southern Peidmont, Mecklenburg County

Gina Castleman – Senior Development Manager, TIAA-CREF, Cabarrus County

Mark Chudzicki Director of Finance & Operations, KIPP Charlotte, Mecklenburg County

Lucy Dean – Assistant Vice President of Human Resources, Carolinas HealthCare System, Mecklenburg County

Dale Dove – Owner & Managing Director, Dove & Barton LLC and Founder, Renew Our Community, York County

Dave Dove – Senior Vice President & CFO, YMCA of Greater Charlotte, Mecklenburg County

Jenni Gaisbauer Executive Director of Library Foundation, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Library, Mecklenburg County

Wesley Horne – Vice President, Hornwood, Inc., Anson County

Tara Keener – Vice President of Marketing & Communications, Foundation For The Carolinas, Mecklenburg County

André Laurent – Sales Excellence Director, Microsoft, Mecklenburg County

Jeff Ledford Chief of Police, Shelby Police Department, Cleveland County

Ellen McIntyre – Dean of the College of Education, UNC-Charlotte, Mecklenburg County

Kelvin McMillan – Director & Senior Infrastructure Manager, TIAA-CREF, Union County

Alex Mullineaux Public Affairs Director, CaroMont Health, Gaston County

Harold Rice Chief Program Director, Community Link, Mecklenburg County

Andi Stevenson – Executive Director, The Lee Institute, Mecklenburg County

Tom Swaringen – Member – Manager, Beane Swaringen & Company, PLLC, Stanly County

Deborah Walker – Principal, Deborah J. Walker Consulting, Mecklenburg County